Type Here to Get Search Results !

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Admit Card 2021

 

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Admit Card 2021

Date of Post: 07 September 2021

Short Information about Job: UPPSC Admit Card for the Post of Lecturer in Government College (1473 Posts) Recruitment 2020 has been announced by Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission, UPPSC Recruitment 2020. Interested Candidates for the Recruitment can download their Admit Card.


www.News98.info

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

GIC Government Inter College Lecturer Post 2020

Advt. No. A-3/E-1/2020

Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Registration Start : December 22, 2020
  • Last Date of Registration : January 18, 2021
  • Last Date of Pay Exam Fee : January 18, 2021
  • Last Date of Complete Form : January 22, 2021
  • Availability of Admit Card : September 07, 2021
  • Exams Date : September 12, 2021

Application Fee

  • General, EWS and OBC Candidates Fee : Rs 125
  • SC and ST Candidates Fee : Rs 65
  • PH (Divyang) Candidates Fee : Rs 25

Mode of Payment

  • You can pay Exam fee using Credit card, Debit card, Net banking and E-Challan.

Age Limit as on July 01, 2020

  • Minimum Age of Candidates : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age of Candidates : 40 Years
  • Candidates should read the Notification for Extra Age Relaxation according to Rules.

Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read Notification.

Vacancy details: Total 1473 Posts

Post NameGroup

Total Post

Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGIC

Male991
Female

482

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderTotalUROBCEWSSCST
HindiMale983926102102
Female210906020400
EnglishMale1004027102102
Female220906020500
SanskritMale461912050901
Female130703000300
ChemistryMale1064428102202
Female592416061201
CivicsMale471913051000
 Female150704010300
BiologyMale1375537133002
Female913625091902
MathMale1325336132802
Female1375537142902
EconomicMale562215061201
Female100503000200
SociologyMale301108030701
Female080402000200
GeographyMale602516061201
Female140604010300
HistoryMale421711040901
Female150704010300
PhysicsMale1054328102202
Female572315061201
EducationMale010100000000
Female040201000100
UrduMale200805020401
Female050301000100
CommerceMale110403010300
Female010100000000
Home ScienceFemale100503000200

How to Apply

  • UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020.
  • Candidates can Register from December 22, 2020 to January 18, 2021.
  • Candidates should read the Notification for Recruitment about Lecturer in Government College Recruitment 2020.
  • You have to Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other necessary Documents.
  • Candidates should check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • If Fees are Asked so you have to Pay Required Registration Fee to Complete the Form.
  • In last take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for any Further Process.

Interested candidates can download their Admit Card.

Few Important Links

Admit Card Download New

Click Here


Objected Candidates List/ Reupload Phot, Sign

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Edit Application Form

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Submit Application Form

Click Here

Notification Download

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.

Top Post Ad